2001 USA 100km National Championship

*FINAL* (Revised) Individual and Team Results

(50km Splits for all competitors included below)

MEN

1. JIM GARCIA, 42 7:05:58
2. RICH HANNA, 36 7:12:38
3. BOB SWEENEY, 34 7:15:09
4. SCOTT JUREK, 27 7:28:36
5. MARK GODALE, 30 7:29:03
6. IAN TORRENCE, 28 7:37:52
7. MICHAEL WARDIAN, 26 7:40:32
8. DAVID LULJAK, 45 8:08:05
9. SCOTT EPPELMAN, 34 8:13:23
10. RUDY AFANDADOR, 42 8:23:11
11. DAVID DEHART, 39 8:30:44
12. JOHN GEESLER, 42 8:36:36
13. ROY PIRRUNG, 52 8:44:12
14. DARREN WORTS, 30 8:51:19
15. BOB JORDAN, 48 9:07:21
16. KEITH HILEMAN, 52 9:14:15
17. DAN STOLICK, 28 9:39:39
18. FRANK PROBST, 57 9:42:17
19. ALFRED BOGENHUBER, 61 9:55:14
20. DON MEYER, 53 10:19:27
21. ED ROUSSEAU, 61 10:46:43
22. BILL LADIEU, 51 10:52:09
23. RAY KROLEWICZ, 45 10:57:34
24. TIM YANACHECK, 53 10:57:45
25. BILL WAGNER, 47 10:58:59

WOMEN

1. ANNE RIDDLE, 34 8:13:57
2. NIKKI KIMBALL, 29 8:36:10
3. CHRISSY FERGUSON, 40 8:46:21
4. ANN HEASLETT, 37 8:49:28
5. HOLLY NEAULT-ZINZOW, 40 8:56:39
6. PATTI SHEPARD, 37 9:02:24
7. JODY LYNN REICHER, 38 9:30:00
8. KATRINE SUNDLING, 44 10:05:11

USATF Masters Age Group Results


Men 40-44
1. Jim Garcia, 42 7:05:58
2. Rudy Afanador, 42 8:23:11
3. John Geesler, 42 8:36.36
Women 40-44
1. Chrissy Ferguson, 40 8:46:21
2. Holly Neault-Zinzow, 40 8:56:39
3. Katrine Sundling, 44 10:05:11
Men 45-49
1. David Luljak, 45 8:08:05
2. Bob Jordan, 48 9:07:21
3. Ray Krolewicz, 45 10:57:34
Men 50-54
1. Roy Pirrung, 52 8:44:12
2. Keith Hileman, 52 9:14:15
3. Don Meyer, 53 10:19:27
Men 55-59
1. Frank Probst, 57 9:42:17
Men 60-64
1. Alfred Bogenhuber, 61 9:55:14
2. Ed Rousseau, 61 10:46:43

USATF Club Team Results


1. BROADWAY ULTRA SOCIETY 23:46:25
     Bob Sweeney 7:15:09
     David Luljak 8:08:05
     Rudy Afanador 8:23:11
2. TEAM HAPPY FEET - NJ 26:51:18
     Michael Wardian 7:40:32
     Darren Worts 8:51:19
     Don Meyer 10:19:27
3. BADGERLAND STRIDERS 28:12:41
     Dave DeHart 8:30:44
     Roy Pirrung 8:44:12
     Tim Yanachek 10:57:45

American Regional Challenge Team Results


. EAST      48
     Jim Garcia 1
     Bob Sweeney 3
     David Luljak 8
     Nikki Kimball 13
     Jody-Lynn Reicher 23
2. SOUTH      67
     Michael Wardian 7
     Scott Eppelman 9
     Anne Riddle 10
     Chrissy Ferguson 16
     Frank Probst 25
3.  CENTRAL      68
     Mark Godale 5
     Dave DeHart 12
     Roy Pirrung 15
     Ann Heaslett 17
     Holly Neault-Zinzow 19
WEST - DNF      ---
     Rich Hanna 2
     Scott Jurek 4
     Ian Torrence 6
    Katrine Sundling 27

50 km Splits

MEN

Hanna
Garcia
Sweeney
Jurek
Godale
Lee
Harrison
Rogozinski
Wardian
Afanador
Setnes
Torrence
Clabuesch
DeHart
Luljak
Worts
Eppelman
Geesler
Pirrung
Jordan
Hileman
Emmons
Goss
Probst
Shea
Bogenhuber
Johnston
Stolica
Barry
Rousseau
Gracie
Meyer
D'Angelo
Yanachek
LaDieu
Krolewicz
Wagner
Distazio
Hoffman
Davis
Price
Witte
Horey
Semon

WOMEN
Shepard
Rose
Riddle
Kimball
Coordt
Heaslett
Reicher
Ferguson
Neault-Zinzow
Sundling
Marongiu-Lutz

Time

3:22:18
3:22:19
3:23:16
3:24:16
3:25:10
3:25:16
3:25:46
3:30:42
3:33:18
3:33:19
3:35:16
3:35:52
3:43:19
3:46:37
3:47:24
3:49:21
3:50:57
3:51:25
3:55:34
3:59:28
4:00:23
4:04:44
4:17:05
4:19:00
4:30:14
4:37:26
4:39:15
4:40:52
4:42:42
4:46:08
4:48:19
4:50:51
4:50:58
4:52:15
4:55:32
5:00:22
5:08:13
5:09:01
5:18:27
5:20:55
5:25:38
5:29:23
5:34:37
5:38:01
 

4:03:43
4:04:08
4:04:10
4:04:54
4:04:54
4:07:27
4:09:13
4:10:42
4:20:15
4:26:28
5:27:36


 


AUA Home

AUA © 2001. All Rights Reserved.